Morris County  »  07869  »  Quaker Church Rd  »  329 Quaker Church Rd

329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 78
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Sale date 04/24/2015
Sale price $1
Property tax $17,224

Lot & Building Information for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Building sqft 4,593
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2006 and has a total of 4,593 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $608,400, the tax amount paid for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $17,838.

When was 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 04/24/2015 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2015 $1
04/08/2015 $590,000
04/09/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/19/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/24/2015 - D
05/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/2015 - D
05/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/09/2007 - D
04/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2005 - D
07/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,224
Market value $608,400

Assessment History for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $608,400 $608,400 2.831 $17,224 +2.57%
2023 $608,400 $608,400 2.76 $16,792 +3.25%
2022 $608,400 $608,400 2.673 $16,263 +0.79%
2021 $608,400 $608,400 2.652 $16,135 +1.03%
2020 $608,400 $608,400 2.625 $15,971 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Quaker Church Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.54
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 1.22
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 1.22
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.36
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.27
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.36
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.56
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.69
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 2.07

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.36
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 2.40
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 2.98
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 2.98