Morris County  »  07869  »  Quaker Church Rd  »  319 Quaker Church Rd

319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 78
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Building sqft 2,352
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 5.26
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,376,400, the tax amount paid for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $69,676.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $69,676
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,376,400

Assessment History for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,376,400 $2,376,400 2.932 $69,676 +3.57%
2024 $2,376,400 $2,376,400 2.831 $67,276 +2.57%
2023 $2,376,400 $2,376,400 2.76 $65,589 +3.25%
2022 $2,376,400 $2,376,400 2.673 $63,521 +0.79%
2021 $2,376,400 $2,376,400 2.652 $63,022 +1.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,022
Median age 39.3
Average household income $213,883
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 8,941
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $671,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 319 Quaker Church Road, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
309 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph 1,916 04/04/2007 $382,000
10 Valley View Ave, Randolph 1,240 01/11/2022 $385,000
26 Valley View Ave, Randolph 1,043 05/13/2008 $1
170 Reservoir Ave, Randolph
182 Reservoir Ave, Randolph 1,976 10/20/2004
194 Reservoir Ave, Randolph 1,152 08/28/2013 $239,000
216 Reservoir Ave, Randolph 1,680 03/29/2016 $406,000
20 Valley View Ave, Randolph 1,002 10/03/2017 $332,000
24 Valley View Ave, Randolph 1,147