Morris County  »  07869  »  Zeliff Pl  »  14 Zeliff Pl

14 Zeliff Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

14 Zeliff Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Zeliff Place, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 81
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph

Sale date 01/12/1999
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,138

Lot & Building Information for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph

Building sqft 1,354
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.333
Year built 1940
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph

• • Improvements for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph, NJ 07869?

14 Zeliff Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,354 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $296,300, the tax amount paid for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $8,687.

When was 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Zeliff Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 01/12/1999 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/1999 $300,000
05/19/1997 $1
06/14/1995 $475,412
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2022 - D
12/28/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2038
01/12/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,388
Current property tax $8,138
Market value $296,300

Assessment History for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $296,300 $296,300 2.831 $8,388 +2.57%
2023 $296,300 $296,300 2.76 $8,178 +7.69%
2022 $284,100 $284,100 2.673 $7,594 +0.79%
2021 $284,100 $284,100 2.652 $7,534 +1.03%
2020 $284,100 $284,100 2.625 $7,458 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Zeliff Place, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.55
Apple Montessori School of Randolph NR Private PK-K 115 1.04
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.11
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 0.93
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.35
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.89
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.89
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 2.39

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.01
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 2.65
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 3.07