Morris County  »  07801  »  Munson St  »  132 Munson St

132 Munson Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

132 Munson Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Munson Street, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Munson Street, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 131
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Munson Street, Dover

Property tax $1,894

Lot & Building Information for 132 Munson Street, Dover

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.466

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132 Munson Street, Dover

• • Improvements for 132 Munson Street, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Munson Street, Dover

What is the market value of 132 Munson Street, Dover, NJ 07801?

The current market value is $66,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Munson Street, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Munson Street, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Munson Street, Dover

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 132 Munson Street, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Munson Street, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,894
Market value $66,900

Assessment History for 132 Munson Street, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Munson Street, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $66,900 $66,900 2.831 $1,894 +2.57%
2023 $66,900 $66,900 2.76 $1,846 +3.25%
2022 $66,900 $66,900 2.673 $1,788 +0.79%
2021 $66,900 $66,900 2.652 $1,774 +1.03%
2020 $66,900 $66,900 2.625 $1,756 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Munson Street, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Munson Street, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.40
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.40
Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.63
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.27
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.52
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 1.80
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.82

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 1.71
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 1.90
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 1.90