376 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
376 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 376 Route 10, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 137 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Route 10, Randolph
| Sale date | 08/01/2024 |
| Sale price | $246,176 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,239 |
Lot & Building Information for 376 Route 10, Randolph
| Building sqft | 2,269 |
| Building class | Garage-Service/Gas (210) |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 376 Route 10, Randolph
- • Improvements for 376 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 376 Route 10, Randolph
This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 376 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 2,269 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.
What is the year built & the current market value of 376 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869?376 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $397,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 376 Route 10, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2024 | $246,176 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 376 Route 10, Randolph
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 376 Route 10, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 376 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,239 |
| Market value | $397,000 |
Assessment History for 376 Route 10, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $397,000 | $397,000 | 2.831 | $11,239 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $397,000 | $397,000 | 2.76 | $10,957 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $397,000 | $397,000 | 2.673 | $10,612 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $397,000 | $397,000 | 2.652 | $10,528 | +1.03% |
| 2020 | $397,000 | $397,000 | 2.625 | $10,421 | +1.16% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 25,919 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $211,569 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,016 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $633,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $642,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 376 Route 10, Randolph
Here are the neighbors for 376 Route 10, Randolph.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 324 Route 10, Randolph | 1,509 | 08/07/2023 | $421,500 |
| 87 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph | 3,234 | 04/18/2006 | $411,000 |
| 328 Route 10, Randolph | 1,733 | 06/24/2016 | $275,000 |
| 102 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph | 1,102 | 07/23/2018 | $1 |
| 320 Route 10, Randolph | 1,204 | ||
| 15 Willow Ave, Randolph | 2,518 | 10/02/2020 | $375,000 |
| 358 Route 10, Randolph | 5,000 | 03/31/2021 | $6,941,546 |