340 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
340 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 340 Route 10, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 137 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 340 Route 10, Randolph
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 340 Route 10, Randolph
| Building sqft | 11,200 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 1.88 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 340 Route 10, Randolph
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 340 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 340 Route 10, Randolph
This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 340 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 11,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 340 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,351,700, the tax amount paid for 340 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $39,631.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 340 Route 10, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 340 Route 10, Randolph
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 340 Route 10, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 340 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $38,267 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,351,700 |
Assessment History for 340 Route 10, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,351,700 | $1,351,700 | 2.831 | $38,267 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $1,351,700 | $1,351,700 | 2.76 | $37,307 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $1,351,700 | $1,351,700 | 2.673 | $36,131 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $1,351,700 | $1,351,700 | 2.652 | $35,847 | +1.03% |
| 2020 | $1,351,700 | $1,351,700 | 2.625 | $35,482 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernbrook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 498 | 0.54 |
| Academy Street Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 532 | 0.88 |
| Academy Street Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 532 | 0.88 |
| Apple Montessori School of Randolph | NR | Private | PK-K | 115 | 1.28 |
| Apple Montessori School of Randolph | NR | Private | PK-K | 115 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.30 |
| Randolph Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 922 | 1.43 |
| Dover Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 523 | 1.68 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.94 |
| A C Mac Kinnon Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 265 | 2.27 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,349 | 1.52 |
| Mathematics, Science & Engineering School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 179 | 2.15 |
| Morris Hills High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,187 | 2.15 |
| Dover High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,159 | 2.18 |
| Morris Knolls High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,447 | 2.74 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 340 Route 10, Randolph
Here are the neighbors for 340 Route 10, Randolph.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 324 Route 10, Randolph | 1,509 | 08/07/2023 | $421,500 |
| 69 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph | 1,748 | 09/12/2001 | $252,000 |
| 87 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph | 3,234 | 04/18/2006 | $411,000 |
| 328 Route 10, Randolph | 1,733 | 06/24/2016 | $275,000 |
| 320 Route 10, Randolph | 1,204 | ||
| 312 Route 10, Randolph | 1,264 | 10/20/2005 | $340,000 |
| 15 Willow Ave, Randolph | 2,518 | 10/02/2020 | $375,000 |
| 332 Route 10, Randolph | 2,161 | 04/18/2006 | $411,000 |
| 358 Route 10, Randolph | 5,000 | 03/31/2021 | $6,941,546 |
| 222 Millbrook Ave, Randolph | |||
| 21 Willow Ave, Randolph | 1,612 | 07/23/2025 | $390,000 |
| 1 Willow Ave, Randolph | 1,888 | 08/12/1999 | $201,000 |
| 316 Route 10, Randolph | 1,002 | 03/03/2020 | $374,500 |
| 99 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph | 3,936 | ||
| 79 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph | |||
| 5 Willow Ave, Randolph | 1,248 | 02/02/2011 | $37,500 |
| 95 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph | 1,957 | 08/15/2019 | $100 |
| 376 Route 10, Randolph | 2,269 | 08/01/2024 | $246,176 |
| 216 Millbrook Ave, Randolph | |||
| 7 Willow Ave, Randolph | 1,402 | 05/15/2002 | $244,000 |