Morris County  »  07869  »  Route 10  »  256 Route 10

256 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

256 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

256 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 256 Route 10, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 137
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 256 Route 10, Randolph

Sale date 05/06/2019
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,438

Lot & Building Information for 256 Route 10, Randolph

Building sqft 1,658
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.66
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 256 Route 10, Randolph

• • Improvements for 256 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 256 Route 10, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 256 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 256 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 1,658 square feet and a current price per square foot of $512.

What is the year built & the current market value of 256 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869?

256 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $969,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 256 Route 10, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 256 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2019 $850,000
05/01/2019 $317,845
05/11/2000 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 256 Route 10, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 256 Route 10, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 256 Route 10, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 256 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,438
Market value $969,200

Assessment History for 256 Route 10, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 256 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $969,200 $969,200 2.831 $27,438 +2.57%
2023 $969,200 $969,200 2.76 $26,750 +3.25%
2022 $969,200 $969,200 2.673 $25,907 +0.79%
2021 $969,200 $969,200 2.652 $25,703 +1.03%
2020 $969,200 $969,200 2.625 $25,442 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,919
Median age 40
Average household income $211,569
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 9,016
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 256 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 256 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 256 Route 10, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 256 Route 10, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Iris Ln, Randolph 2,152 07/06/2009 $389,000
10 Iris Ln, Randolph 2,152 03/03/2004 $99
4 Rose Way, Randolph 1,962 10/14/2020 $332,000
63 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph 1,430 01/07/2013 $238,000
4 Iris Ln, Randolph 2,152 12/16/2020 $550,000
2 Iris Ln, Randolph 1,546
272 Route 10, Randolph 11,832
284 Route 10, Randolph 4,632 09/28/2020 $1
21 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph 1,027 01/11/2021 $265,000
292 Route 10, Randolph 1,808 12/17/2021 $1
304 Route 10, Randolph 2,344 03/01/2013 $1