Morris County  »  07869  »  Route 10  »  246 Route 10

246 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

246 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

246 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 246 Route 10, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 137
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 246 Route 10, Randolph

Sale date 01/18/2024
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,933

Lot & Building Information for 246 Route 10, Randolph

Building sqft 11,540
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 246 Route 10, Randolph

• • Improvements for 246 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 246 Route 10, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 246 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 246 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 11,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 246 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869?

246 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,081,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 246 Route 10, Randolph

No photo available
246 Route 10
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/28/2026
Last updated 04/28/2026
Lot size 1.01 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail $36/Sqft/Year 5,300 Leslie Bentley
Cynthia Mawn La Terra
David R. Williams
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
246 Route 10
246 Route 10, Randolph
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5300 Sqft
Price $36/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 246 Route 10, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 246 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2024 $1,550,000
10/01/2007 $1,750,000
05/28/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 246 Route 10, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 246 Route 10, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2024 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/18/2024 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2007 - D
11/21/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 246 Route 10, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 246 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,933
Market value $2,081,700

Assessment History for 246 Route 10, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 246 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,081,700 $2,081,700 2.831 $58,933 +2.57%
2023 $2,081,700 $2,081,700 2.76 $57,455 +3.25%
2022 $2,081,700 $2,081,700 2.673 $55,644 +0.79%
2021 $2,081,700 $2,081,700 2.652 $55,207 +1.03%
2020 $2,081,700 $2,081,700 2.625 $54,645 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,919
Median age 40
Average household income $211,569
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 9,016
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 246 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 246 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 246 Route 10, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 246 Route 10, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Rose Way, Randolph 1,990 10/03/2019 $400,000
256 Route 10, Randolph 1,658 05/06/2019 $850,000
12 Iris Ln, Randolph 2,152 07/06/2009 $389,000
10 Iris Ln, Randolph 2,152 03/03/2004 $99
4 Rose Way, Randolph 1,962 10/14/2020 $332,000
63 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph 1,430 01/07/2013 $238,000
4 Iris Ln, Randolph 2,152 12/16/2020 $550,000
2 Iris Ln, Randolph 1,546
272 Route 10, Randolph 11,832
284 Route 10, Randolph 4,632 09/28/2020 $1
21 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph 1,027 01/11/2021 $265,000