Morris County  »  07869  »  Sandra Ln  »  7 Sandra Ln

7 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

7 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 140
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph

Sale date 12/04/2020
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,215

Lot & Building Information for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph

Building sqft 1,356
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.319
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph

• • Improvements for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869?

7 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,356 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $314,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $9,215.

When was 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold?

7 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 09/11/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2020 $430,000
10/21/2016 $365,000
08/25/2005 $439,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2024 - D
09/23/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/04/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/04/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/21/2016 - D
11/03/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/2005 - D
09/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,215
Market value $314,300

Assessment History for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,300 $314,300 2.932 $9,215 +3.57%
2024 $314,300 $314,300 2.831 $8,898 +2.57%
2023 $314,300 $314,300 2.76 $8,675 +3.25%
2022 $314,300 $314,300 2.673 $8,401 +0.79%
2021 $314,300 $314,300 2.652 $8,335 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Sandra Lane, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.76
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.76
Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.84
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.36
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.80
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.93
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 2.17

Nearest high schools

Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 1.77
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 1.77
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.89