Morris County  »  07869  »  Lilac Pl  »  11 Lilac Pl

11 Lilac Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

11 Lilac Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Lilac Place, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Lilac Place, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 140
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph

Sale date 07/10/2017
Sale price $485,000
Property tax $10,696

Lot & Building Information for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph

Building sqft 2,223
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.375
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph

• • Improvements for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Lilac Place, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph, NJ 07869?

11 Lilac Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,223 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Lilac Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $377,800, the tax amount paid for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $11,077.

When was 11 Lilac Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Lilac Place, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 07/10/2017 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2017 $485,000
05/24/1994 $203,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2017 - D
08/08/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,696
Market value $377,800

Assessment History for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $377,800 $377,800 2.831 $10,696 +2.57%
2023 $377,800 $377,800 2.76 $10,427 +3.25%
2022 $377,800 $377,800 2.673 $10,099 +0.79%
2021 $377,800 $377,800 2.652 $10,019 +1.03%
2020 $377,800 $377,800 2.625 $9,917 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Lilac Place, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.70
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.70
Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.78
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.03
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.03
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.34
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.78
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.86
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 2.11

Nearest high schools

Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 1.79
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 1.79
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.88