Morris County  »  07869  »  S Morris St  »  321 S Morris St

321 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 South Morris Street, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 141
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph

Current property tax $11,422

Lot & Building Information for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph

Building sqft 3,060
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph

• • Improvements for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 South Morris Street, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869?

321 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $412,300, the tax amount paid for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $12,088.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,672
Current property tax $11,422
Market value $412,300

Assessment History for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $412,300 $412,300 2.831 $11,672 +2.57%
2023 $412,300 $412,300 2.76 $11,379 +3.25%
2022 $412,300 $412,300 2.673 $11,021 +0.79%
2021 $412,300 $412,300 2.652 $10,934 +1.03%
2020 $412,300 $412,300 2.625 $10,823 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 South Morris Street, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.55
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.55
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.85
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.85
Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.85
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.16
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.73
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.94
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 1.95

Nearest high schools

Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 1.67
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 1.67
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 1.73