Morris County  »  07869  »  Quaker Church Rd  »  20 Quaker Church Rd

20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 141
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Sale date 09/04/2001
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,259

Lot & Building Information for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Building sqft 1,949
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.434
Year built 1945
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,949 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,400, the tax amount paid for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $7,517.

When was 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 09/04/2001 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2001 $240,000

Title Documents for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Assignment
09/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,259
Market value $256,400

Assessment History for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $256,400 $256,400 2.831 $7,259 +2.57%
2023 $256,400 $256,400 2.76 $7,077 +3.25%
2022 $256,400 $256,400 2.673 $6,854 +0.79%
2021 $256,400 $256,400 2.652 $6,800 +1.03%
2020 $256,400 $256,400 2.625 $6,731 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Quaker Church Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.81
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.81
Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.88
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.11
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.11
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.37
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.81
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 2.21

Nearest high schools

Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 1.75
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 1.75
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.90