Morris County  »  07869  »  Sandra Ln  »  14 Sandra Ln

14 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

14 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 141
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph

Sale date 03/09/2026
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $9,570

Lot & Building Information for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph

Building sqft 1,267
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.308
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph

• • Improvements for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869?

14 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,267 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $326,400, the tax amount paid for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $9,570.

When was 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 03/09/2026 for $100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2026 $100

Title Documents for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2026 - D
03/11/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,570
Market value $326,400

Assessment History for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $326,400 $326,400 2.932 $9,570 +3.57%
2024 $326,400 $326,400 2.831 $9,240 +2.57%
2023 $326,400 $326,400 2.76 $9,009 +3.25%
2022 $326,400 $326,400 2.673 $8,725 +0.79%
2021 $326,400 $326,400 2.652 $8,656 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Sandra Lane, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.77
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.77
Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.88
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.33
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.83
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.94
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 2.17

Nearest high schools

Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 1.73
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 1.73
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.93