11 Maple Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
11 Maple Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Maple Drive, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 144 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/15/2022 |
| Sale price | $515,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,346 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph
| Building sqft | 1,926 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Maple Drive, Randolph
11 Maple Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,926 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Maple Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $294,800, the tax amount paid for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $8,643.
When was 11 Maple Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Maple Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 09/15/2022 for $515,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,346 |
| Market value | $294,800 |
Assessment History for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $294,800 | $294,800 | 2.831 | $8,346 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $294,800 | $294,800 | 2.76 | $8,136 | +6.25% |
| 2022 | $286,500 | $286,500 | 2.673 | $7,658 | +4.02% |
| 2021 | $277,600 | $277,600 | 2.652 | $7,362 | +1.03% |
| 2020 | $277,600 | $277,600 | 2.625 | $7,287 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernbrook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 498 | 0.75 |
| Academy Street Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 532 | 0.98 |
| Academy Street Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 532 | 0.98 |
| Apple Montessori School of Randolph | NR | Private | PK-K | 115 | 1.34 |
| Apple Montessori School of Randolph | NR | Private | PK-K | 115 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Randolph Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 922 | 1.52 |
| Dover Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 523 | 1.66 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.09 |
| A C Mac Kinnon Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 265 | 2.38 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,349 | 1.61 |
| Mathematics, Science & Engineering School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 179 | 2.04 |
| Morris Hills High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,187 | 2.04 |
| Dover High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,159 | 2.23 |
| Morris Knolls High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,447 | 2.57 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph
Here are the neighbors for 11 Maple Drive, Randolph.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Maple Dr, Randolph | 1,350 | 02/26/2002 | $215,000 |
| 107 High St, Randolph | 1,742 | 09/28/2023 | $310,000 |
| 18 Maple Dr, Randolph | 1,314 | ||
| 20 Maple Dr, Randolph | 2,933 | 05/30/2019 | $570,000 |
| 41 Hill St, Randolph | 842 | 12/12/2015 | $1 |
| 124 High St, Randolph | 1,340 | 08/22/2002 | $280,000 |
| 353 Route 10, Randolph | 08/30/2018 | $1,750,000 | |
| 105 High St, Randolph | 2,098 | ||
| 363 Route 10, Randolph | 5,752 | 05/14/2002 | $800,000 |
| 116 High St, Randolph | 1,900 | 11/16/2011 | $400,000 |
| 9 Maple Dr, Randolph | 2,163 | 05/18/2016 | $392,000 |
| 109 High St, Randolph | 1,142 | 11/16/2007 | $320,000 |
| 126 High St, Randolph | 1,664 | 07/26/2022 | $515,000 |
| 101 High St, Randolph | 4,284 | 02/24/2010 | $1 |
| 110 High St, Randolph | 1,396 | 03/24/2017 | $415,000 |
| 103 High St, Randolph | 1,250 | 05/02/2017 | $309,500 |
| 16 Maple Dr, Randolph | 1,170 | 09/23/2022 | $420,000 |
| 7 Maple Dr, Randolph | 2,100 | 09/16/2021 | $650,000 |
| 114 High St, Randolph | 1,560 | 08/08/2002 | $329,000 |
| 112 High St, Randolph | 2,872 | 09/22/2021 | $645,000 |