Morris County  »  07869  »  Route 10  »  363 Route 10

363 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

363 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

363 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 363 Route 10, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 145
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 363 Route 10, Randolph

Sale date 05/14/2002
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,935

Lot & Building Information for 363 Route 10, Randolph

Building sqft 5,752
Building class Store
Acreage 1.24
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 363 Route 10, Randolph

• • Improvements for 363 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 363 Route 10, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 363 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 363 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 5,752 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 363 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869?

363 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $880,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 363 Route 10, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 363 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2002 $800,000

Title Documents for 363 Route 10, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/14/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 363 Route 10, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 363 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,935
Market value $880,800

Assessment History for 363 Route 10, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 363 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $880,800 $880,800 2.831 $24,935 +2.57%
2023 $880,800 $880,800 2.76 $24,310 +3.25%
2022 $880,800 $880,800 2.673 $23,544 +0.79%
2021 $880,800 $880,800 2.652 $23,359 +1.03%
2020 $880,800 $880,800 2.625 $23,121 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,919
Median age 40
Average household income $211,569
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 9,016
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 363 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 363 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 363 Route 10, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 363 Route 10, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 High St, Randolph 1,638
5 Maple Dr, Randolph 1,350 02/26/2002 $215,000
107 High St, Randolph 1,742 09/28/2023 $310,000
119 High St, Randolph 1,849 03/20/2020 $399,000
18 Maple Dr, Randolph 1,314
353 Route 10, Randolph 08/30/2018 $1,750,000
105 High St, Randolph 2,098
111 High St, Randolph 1,584 11/09/2017 $340,000
116 High St, Randolph 1,900 11/16/2011 $400,000
109 High St, Randolph 1,142 11/16/2007 $320,000
9 Maple Dr, Randolph 2,163 05/18/2016 $392,000
101 High St, Randolph 4,284 02/24/2010 $1