Morris County  »  07869  »  Zander Ln  »  8 Zander Ln

8 Zander Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

8 Zander Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Zander Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Zander Lane, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 146
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph

Sale date 11/10/2004
Sale price $630,000
Property tax $14,226

Lot & Building Information for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph

Building sqft 2,890
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.67
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph

• • Improvements for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Zander Lane, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869?

8 Zander Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,890 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Zander Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $14,733.

When was 8 Zander Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Zander Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 11/10/2004 for $630,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2004 $630,000
03/28/1996 $99
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2004 - D
11/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,226
Market value $502,500

Assessment History for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $502,500 $502,500 2.831 $14,226 +2.57%
2023 $502,500 $502,500 2.76 $13,869 +3.25%
2022 $502,500 $502,500 2.673 $13,432 +0.79%
2021 $502,500 $502,500 2.652 $13,326 +1.03%
2020 $502,500 $502,500 2.625 $13,191 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Zander Lane, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 1.03
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 1.22
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 1.22
Apple Montessori School of Randolph NR Private PK-K 115 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.53
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.62
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.75
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.37
Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 2.50

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.70
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 1.98