Morris County  »  07869  »  Country Ln  »  14 Country Ln

14 Country Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

14 Country Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Country Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Country Lane, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 178
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Country Lane, Randolph

Property tax $13,611

Lot & Building Information for 14 Country Lane, Randolph

Building sqft 2,687
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.354
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Country Lane, Randolph

• • Improvements for 14 Country Lane, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Country Lane, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Country Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869?

14 Country Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,687 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Country Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,800, the tax amount paid for 14 Country Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $14,097.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Country Lane, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Country Lane, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Country Lane, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/05/2019 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Assignment
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Country Lane, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Country Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,611
Market value $480,800

Assessment History for 14 Country Lane, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Country Lane, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $480,800 $480,800 2.831 $13,611 +2.57%
2023 $480,800 $480,800 2.76 $13,270 +3.25%
2022 $480,800 $480,800 2.673 $12,852 +0.79%
2021 $480,800 $480,800 2.652 $12,751 +1.03%
2020 $480,800 $480,800 2.625 $12,621 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Country Lane, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Country Lane, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shongum Elementary School 6 Public K-5 437 0.48
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 1.17
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 1.17
Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 1.46
Apple Montessori School of Randolph NR Private PK-K 115 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 1.26
Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 1.46
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.14
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 2.17
Morris Regional School NR Public 0 2.26

Nearest high schools

Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 1.43
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.07
Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 12 0 2.08
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 2.17
Morris Regional School NR Public 0 2.26

Neighbors for 14 Country Lane, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 14 Country Lane, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
334 S Morris St, Randolph
2 Country Ln, Randolph 2,348 10/24/2006 $535,000
352 S Morris St, Randolph 1,908 07/30/2022 $1
4 MT Pleasant Rd, Randolph 3,079 07/29/2016 $649,500
338 S Morris St, Randolph 1,788 04/01/2005 $399,900
322 S Morris St, Dover 5,472 04/09/2003 $460,000
326 S Morris St, Randolph 2,628 02/07/2022 $575,000
4 Country Ln, Randolph 2,410 09/30/1996 $261,500
15 Southview Rd, Randolph 2,315 05/19/2017 $400,000
12 Country Ln, Randolph 2,256 06/30/2003 $467,500
10 Country Ln, Randolph 2,770 06/10/2016 $550,000
6 Country Ln, Randolph 2,250 07/23/2019 $525,000
12 Southview Rd, Randolph 2,252 08/01/2022 $750,000
118 Shady Ln, Randolph 3,549
16 Country Ln, Randolph 2,200 10/22/1998 $283,000
330 S Morris St, Dover 2,212 08/26/2011 $434,500
332 S Morris St, Randolph 1,736 02/18/1998 $194,000
346 S Morris St, Randolph 3,068
360 S Morris St, Dover 2,507 01/29/2001 $277,750
13 Southview Rd, Randolph 2,208 09/17/2020 $555,000