Morris County  »  07869  »  S Morris St  »  326 S Morris St

326 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 South Morris Street, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 180
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph

Sale date 02/07/2022
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,233

Lot & Building Information for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph

Building sqft 2,628
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph

• • Improvements for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 South Morris Street, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869?

326 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 326 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $396,800, the tax amount paid for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $11,634.

When was 326 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

326 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 02/07/2022 for $575,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2022 $575,000
07/31/2001 $392,000
04/15/1999 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
02/17/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
02/07/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
11/08/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,233
Market value $396,800

Assessment History for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $396,800 $396,800 2.831 $11,233 +2.57%
2023 $396,800 $396,800 2.76 $10,952 +3.25%
2022 $396,800 $396,800 2.673 $10,606 +0.79%
2021 $396,800 $396,800 2.652 $10,523 +1.03%
2020 $396,800 $396,800 2.625 $10,416 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.59
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.59
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.85
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.85
Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.85
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.13
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.77
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 1.97
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.98

Nearest high schools

Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 1.62
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 1.62
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 1.72
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.08
Morris Knolls High School 6 Public 9-12 1,447 2.34

Neighbors for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 326 South Morris Street, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
334 S Morris St, Randolph
364 S Morris St, Dover 1,440
2 Country Ln, Randolph 2,348 10/24/2006 $535,000
352 S Morris St, Randolph 1,908 07/30/2022 $1
338 S Morris St, Randolph 1,788 04/01/2005 $399,900
368 S Morris St, Dover 1,300 09/20/2007 $375,000
4 MT Pleasant Rd, Randolph 3,079 07/29/2016 $649,500
322 S Morris St, Dover 5,472 04/09/2003 $460,000
4 Country Ln, Randolph 2,410 09/30/1996 $261,500
372 S Morris St, Dover 1,396 10/23/2007
12 Country Ln, Randolph 2,256 06/30/2003 $467,500
10 Country Ln, Randolph 2,770 06/10/2016 $550,000
6 Country Ln, Randolph 2,250 07/23/2019 $525,000
12 Southview Rd, Randolph 2,252 08/01/2022 $750,000
14 Country Ln, Randolph 2,687
16 Country Ln, Randolph 2,200 10/22/1998 $283,000
330 S Morris St, Dover 2,212 08/26/2011 $434,500
332 S Morris St, Randolph 1,736 02/18/1998 $194,000
346 S Morris St, Randolph 3,068
360 S Morris St, Dover 2,507 01/29/2001 $277,750