Morris County  »  07869  »  Franklin Rd  »  220 Franklin Rd

220 Franklin Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

220 Franklin Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Franklin Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Franklin Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 195
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph

Sale date 06/04/2018
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $114,103

Lot & Building Information for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph

Building sqft 98,598
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 25.47
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Franklin Road, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 220 Franklin Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 220 Franklin Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 98,598 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Franklin Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

220 Franklin Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,030,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2018 $6,200,000
10/28/2008 $4,150,000
08/01/2007 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2023 - D
08/12/2024 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
08/12/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Assignment
06/04/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Assignment
06/04/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2008 - D
11/13/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/2007 - D
08/08/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $114,103
Market value $4,030,500

Assessment History for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,030,500 $4,030,500 2.831 $114,103 +2.57%
2023 $4,030,500 $4,030,500 2.76 $111,242 +5.82%
2022 $3,932,800 $3,932,800 2.673 $105,124 +0.79%
2021 $3,932,800 $3,932,800 2.652 $104,298 +1.03%
2020 $3,932,800 $3,932,800 2.625 $103,236 +2.07%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,919
Median age 40
Average household income $211,569
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 9,016
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 220 Franklin Road, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Route 10, Randolph 08/07/2024 $205,416
274 S Salem St, Randolph 45,140 04/29/2022 $6,525,000
202 S Salem St, Randolph
22 Bennett Ave, Randolph
100 Route 10, Randolph 08/22/1996 $96,100
14 Bennett Ave, Randolph 2,266 12/23/2005 $300,000
236 Franklin Rd, Randolph 2,640 09/09/2015 $348,500
42 Bennett Ave, Randolph 33,400 07/27/2021 $1
18 Bennett Ave, Randolph 1,331
8 Bennett Ave, Randolph 4,724
219 Franklin Rd, Randolph 342
240 Franklin Rd, Randolph 03/08/1995 $10,000