14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 195 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph
| Sale date | 12/23/2005 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,224 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph
| Building sqft | 2,266 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Year built | 1973 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph
- • Improvements for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph
14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,266 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $348,700, the tax amount paid for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $10,223.
When was 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 12/23/2005 for $300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,224 |
| Market value | $348,700 |
Assessment History for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348,700 | $348,700 | 2.932 | $10,224 | +3.57% |
| 2024 | $348,700 | $348,700 | 2.831 | $9,872 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $348,700 | $348,700 | 2.76 | $9,624 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $348,700 | $348,700 | 2.673 | $9,321 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $348,700 | $348,700 | 2.652 | $9,248 | +1.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Bennett Avenue, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Dover Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 411 | 1.03 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.18 |
| Academy Street Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 532 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 523 | 1.06 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 271 | 2.00 |
| Sacred Heart | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 110 | 2.08 |
| Park Lake School | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 34 | 2.27 |