Morris County  »  07457  »  Curtis St  »  5 Curtis St

5 Curtis Street, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information

5 Curtis Street, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Curtis Street, Riverdale, NJ 07457
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale
Zip code 07457
County Morris
Municipality Riverdale Borough
Block 9
Lot 14.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale

Sale date 01/12/2023
Sale price $1,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,793

Lot & Building Information for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale

Building sqft 15,286
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale

• • Improvements for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale

How many sq. ft. does 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale, NJ 07457 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale, NJ 07457 has a total of 15,286 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the market value of 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale, NJ 07457?

The current market value is $1,146,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2023 $1,025,000
06/27/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2012 - D
07/10/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale, NJ 07457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,793
Market value $1,146,400

Assessment History for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,146,400 $1,146,400 1.901 $21,793 +4.11%
2024 $1,146,400 $1,146,400 1.826 $20,933 -5.85%
2023 $1,218,300 $1,218,300 1.825 $22,234 +6.69%
2022 $1,114,400 $1,114,400 1.87 $20,839 +5.26%
2021 $1,057,000 $1,057,000 1.873 $19,798 -1.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,112
Median age 50.2
Average household income $126,986
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,873
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale

Here are the neighbors for 5 Curtis Street, Riverdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Morris Ave, Riverdale 2,343 03/11/2026 $800,000
30 Morris Ave, Riverdale 1,780 01/28/2025 $550,000
3 Morris Ave, Riverdale 2,467 07/16/1993 $144,000
23 Morris Ave, Riverdale 2,307
8 Paterson Hamburg TPK, Riverdale 22,816
13 Morris Ave, Riverdale 1,482 06/28/2020
29 Morris Ave, Riverdale 1,440 03/23/2004 $319,000
28 Morris Ave, Riverdale 1,240 06/28/2019 $1
26 Morris Ave, Riverdale 1,608
24 Morris Ave, Riverdale 1,768 08/26/2022 $598,700