Morris County  »  99 E Flagge St

99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway
Zip code 07866
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Borough
Block 21
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway

Sale date 12/15/2004
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,676

Lot & Building Information for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway

Building sqft 1,431
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway

• • Improvements for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866?

99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,431 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $257,600, the tax amount paid for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 is $8,675.

When was 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was last sold in 12/15/2004 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2004 $310,000

Title Documents for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
12/15/2004 - D
12/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,676
Market value $257,600

Assessment History for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $257,600 $257,600 3.368 $8,676 +1.29%
2024 $257,600 $257,600 3.325 $8,565 +2.31%
2023 $257,600 $257,600 3.25 $8,372 +0.65%
2022 $257,600 $257,600 3.229 $8,318 +0.84%
2021 $257,600 $257,600 3.202 $8,248 +1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 East Flagge Street, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 0.32
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 0.35
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 0.35
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 271 0.38
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 271 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 0.32
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 0.35
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 186 0.43
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 0.44
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 0.66

Nearest high schools

Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 0.66
Morris Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 428 0.87
Morris Knolls High School 6 Public 9-12 1,447 1.00
Academy For Performing Arts NR Public 9-12 150 1.05