Morris County  »  07801  »  Route 46  »  418 Route 46

418 Route 46, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

418 Route 46, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 Route 46, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 Route 46, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Township
Block 10303
Lot 17
Neighborhood Rockaway

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Route 46, Dover

Sale date 05/15/2015
Sale price $1
Property tax $62,413

Lot & Building Information for 418 Route 46, Dover

Building sqft 13,872
Building class Auto Sales Lot (031)
Acreage 3.25
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 418 Route 46, Dover

• • Improvements for 418 Route 46, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 Route 46, Dover

How many square feet does 418 Route 46, Dover, NJ 07801 have?

This Auto Sales Lot (031) located at 418 Route 46, Dover, NJ 07801 has a total of 13,872 square feet.

What is the market value of 418 Route 46, Dover, NJ 07801?

The current market value is $2,434,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 Route 46, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Route 46, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2015 $1

Title Documents for 418 Route 46, Dover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2015 - D
08/28/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 418 Route 46, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 418 Route 46, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,413
Market value $2,434,200

Assessment History for 418 Route 46, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Route 46, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,355,700 $2,355,700 2.564 $60,400 +0.77%
2023 $2,284,300 $2,284,300 2.624 $59,940 -2.56%
2022 $2,260,000 $2,260,000 2.722 $61,517 -4.09%
2021 $2,260,000 $2,260,000 2.838 $64,139 -0.11%
2020 $2,260,000 $2,260,000 2.841 $64,207 -8.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,725
Median age 40
Average household income $101,016
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 9,184
Owner occupied units 48.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Route 46, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Route 46, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 418 Route 46, Dover

Here are the neighbors for 418 Route 46, Dover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Swede Mine Rd, Dover 1,838 10/11/2005 $370,000
19 Swede Mine Rd, Dover 2,094 08/02/2011 $260,000
11 Marvin St, Dover 1,520 05/16/2025 $590,000
4 Pierson St, Dover 2,364 11/12/2020 $1
10 Highland Ave, Dover 1,753 06/09/2017 $235,000
18 Highland Ave, Dover 1,141 10/25/2021 $1
27 Marvin St, Dover 2,399 12/11/2024
6 Pierson St, Dover 1,448
6 Highland Ave, Dover 1,513 09/24/2021 $1
12 Highland Ave, Dover 1,404 10/19/2022 $1
20 Highland Ave, Dover 1,370 02/26/2020 $384,000
7 Marvin St, Dover 1,520 09/05/2023 $450,000