Morris County  »  07801  »  Richard Mine Rd  »  319 Richard Mine Rd

319 Richard Mine Road, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

319 Richard Mine Road, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 Richard Mine Road, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Township
Block 11509
Lot 12
Neighborhood Rockaway

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover

Sale date 04/10/2018
Sale price $7,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $254,994

Lot & Building Information for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover

Building sqft 80,800
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 8.23
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover

• • Improvements for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover

How many sq. ft. does 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover, NJ 07801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover, NJ 07801 has a total of 80,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the market value of 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover, NJ 07801?

The current market value is $10,353,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2018 $7,700,000
12/30/2015 $4,800,000
12/22/2005 $16,963,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2018 - D
04/27/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2015 - D
01/05/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2005 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $254,994
Market value $10,353,000

Assessment History for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,353,000 $10,353,000 2.463 $254,994 +2.06%
2024 $9,744,000 $9,744,000 2.564 $249,836 +3.37%
2023 $9,211,200 $9,211,200 2.624 $241,702 +8.26%
2022 $8,202,400 $8,202,400 2.722 $223,269 +9.70%
2021 $7,171,300 $7,171,300 2.838 $203,521 -0.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,128
Median age 39.6
Average household income $107,534
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 9,407
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $406,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover

Here are the neighbors for 319 Richard Mine Road, Dover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
343 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton 816 09/20/1995 $1
401 Route 15 N, Wharton 04/14/2014 $999,000
299 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton 1,592 01/02/2025
1 Woodport Rd, Wharton 1,368 10/11/2023 $125,000
625 MT Hope Rd, Dover 5,686
347 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton 814 09/22/2023
351 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton 2,244 07/30/2025
278 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton 1,260 05/09/2012 $175,000
321 Richard Mine Rd, Dover 80,800 02/02/2026 $10
293 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton 2,420 04/13/2015 $389,900