Morris County  »  07842  »  MT Hope Rd  »  627 MT Hope Rd

627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia, NJ 07842 Property Information

627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia, NJ 07842 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia, NJ 07842
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia
Zip code 07842
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Township
Block 20001
Lot 5.05
Neighborhood Rockaway

Sales & Tax Overview for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia

Sale date 03/25/2011
Sale price $3,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $163,504

Lot & Building Information for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia

Building sqft 10,800
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 462.582

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia

• • Improvements for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia

How many sq. ft. does 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia, NJ 07842 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia, NJ 07842 has a total of 10,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $303.

What is the market value of 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia, NJ 07842?

The current market value is $6,638,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2011 $3,275,000
12/20/2004 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2011 - D
05/03/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2004 - D
02/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia

Access detailed property tax data for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia, NJ 07842. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $163,504
Market value $6,638,400

Assessment History for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,638,400 $6,638,400 2.463 $163,504 -0.13%
2024 $6,385,500 $6,385,500 2.564 $163,724 -1.32%
2023 $6,323,100 $6,323,100 2.624 $165,918 -2.09%
2022 $6,225,600 $6,225,600 2.722 $169,461 -4.09%
2021 $6,225,600 $6,225,600 2.838 $176,683 -0.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56
Average household income $0
Occupied housing units 28
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia

Here are the neighbors for 627 Mt Hope Road, Hibernia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Everment Rd, Wharton 1,640 05/22/2013 $300,000
12 Everment Rd, Wharton 1,275 12/29/2007 $1
625 MT Hope Rd, Dover 5,686
1 Woodport Rd, Wharton 1,368 10/11/2023 $125,000
299 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton 1,592 01/02/2025
50 Mill Pond Rd, Wharton 2,503 06/07/1994 $160,000
48 Mill Pond Rd, Wharton 1,699 10/02/2007 $1
14 Everment Rd, Wharton 1,378 07/29/2020 $100
17 Everment Rd, Wharton 1,225 07/05/1995 $72,500
321 Richard Mine Rd, Dover 80,800 02/02/2026 $10
22 Everment Rd, Wharton 1,536 06/16/2003 $1
16 Everment Rd, Wharton 2,145 04/22/2019 $125,000