301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway |
| Zip code | 07866 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Rockaway Township |
| Block | 22202 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway
| Sale date | 08/02/2012 |
| Sale price | $5,342,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $178,080 |
Lot & Building Information for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway
| Building sqft | 49,262 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 3.96 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway
- • Improvements for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway
This Office - General (560) located at 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway, NJ 07866 has a total of 49,262 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.
What is the year built & the current market value of 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway, NJ 07866?301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,945,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway
Access detailed property tax data for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $178,080 |
| Market value | $6,945,400 |
Assessment History for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,579,900 | $6,579,900 | 2.564 | $168,709 | +3.04% |
| 2023 | $6,239,900 | $6,239,900 | 2.624 | $163,735 | +7.62% |
| 2022 | $5,589,100 | $5,589,100 | 2.722 | $152,135 | +18.78% |
| 2021 | $4,513,200 | $4,513,200 | 2.838 | $128,085 | -0.11% |
| 2020 | $4,513,200 | $4,513,200 | 2.841 | $128,220 | -3.30% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,632 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $160,573 |
| Family households | 69.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,687 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $454,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $402,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway
Here are the neighbors for 301 Roundhill Drive, Rockaway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 140 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway | 123,828 | 08/22/2005 | $10,250,000 |
| 455 Green Pond Rd, Hibernia | 1,243 | 01/11/2007 | $120,000 |
| 183 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway | 2,484 | ||
| 175 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway | 11,120 | 01/16/2001 | $1 |
| 159 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway | 1,438 | 03/27/2024 | $461,000 |
| 435 Green Pond Rd, Hibernia | 3,074 | 06/14/2024 | $775,000 |