6 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
6 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Archer Drive, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Rockaway Township |
| Block | 30701 |
| Lot | 55 |
| Neighborhood | Rockaway |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton
| Sale date | 07/11/2005 |
| Sale price | $455,000 |
| Property tax | $11,735 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton
| Building sqft | 1,514 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.199 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton
- • Improvements for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Archer Drive, Boonton
6 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,514 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $457,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $11,273.
When was 6 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 07/11/2005 for $455,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2005 | $455,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,735 |
| Market value | $457,700 |
Assessment History for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $419,400 | $419,400 | 2.564 | $10,753 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $390,800 | $390,800 | 2.624 | $10,255 | +4.36% |
| 2022 | $361,000 | $361,000 | 2.722 | $9,826 | +1.42% |
| 2021 | $341,400 | $341,400 | 2.838 | $9,689 | -0.11% |
| 2020 | $341,400 | $341,400 | 2.841 | $9,699 | +3.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Archer Drive, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockaway Valley Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 386 | 1.82 |
| Katherine D. Malone Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 259 | 2.44 |
| Celebrate the Children | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 120 | 2.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valleyview Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 2.47 |