9 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
9 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Archer Drive, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Rockaway Township |
| Block | 30701 |
| Lot | 60 |
| Neighborhood | Rockaway |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton
| Sale date | 01/20/2020 |
| Sale price | $435,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,405 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton
| Building sqft | 2,509 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.04 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton
- • Improvements for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Archer Drive, Boonton
9 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,509 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $561,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $13,837.
When was 9 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 01/20/2020 for $435,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,405 |
| Market value | $561,800 |
Assessment History for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $524,500 | $524,500 | 2.564 | $13,448 | +4.55% |
| 2023 | $490,200 | $490,200 | 2.624 | $12,863 | +3.68% |
| 2022 | $455,800 | $455,800 | 2.722 | $12,407 | +1.24% |
| 2021 | $431,800 | $431,800 | 2.838 | $12,254 | -0.11% |
| 2020 | $431,800 | $431,800 | 2.841 | $12,267 | +1.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Archer Drive, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockaway Valley Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 386 | 1.73 |
| Katherine D. Malone Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 259 | 2.53 |
| Celebrate the Children | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 120 | 2.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valleyview Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 2.39 |
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 143 | 3.14 |
| St Mary's Prep | NR | Private | PK-8 | 186 | 3.40 |