4 Durham Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information
4 Durham Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Durham Road, Rockaway |
| Zip code | 07866 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Rockaway Township |
| Block | 50101 |
| Lot | 34 |
| Neighborhood | Rockaway |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway
| Property tax | $10,231 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway
| Building sqft | 1,800 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.34 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway
- • Improvements for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Durham Road, Rockaway
4 Durham Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Durham Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $415,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 is $10,231.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,231 |
| Market value | $415,400 |
Assessment History for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415,400 | $415,400 | 2.463 | $10,231 | +3.62% |
| 2024 | $385,100 | $385,100 | 2.564 | $9,874 | +3.98% |
| 2023 | $361,900 | $361,900 | 2.624 | $9,496 | +7.25% |
| 2022 | $325,300 | $325,300 | 2.722 | $8,855 | +0.45% |
| 2021 | $310,600 | $310,600 | 2.838 | $8,815 | -0.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Durham Road, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine D. Malone Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 259 | 2.66 |
| Cozy Lake Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 211 | 3.05 |
| White Rock Elementary School | 8 | Public | 2-5 | 378 | 4.02 |
| Inclusive Learning Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 16 | 4.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of the Magnificat School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.14 |
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 4.50 |
| Rockaway Valley Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 386 | 4.91 |
| Jefferson Twp Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 578 | 5.18 |