Morris County  »  07876  »  Parkview Dr  »  9 Parkview Dr

9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 301
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna

Sale date 07/11/2011
Sale price $480,000
Property tax $12,414

Lot & Building Information for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna

Building sqft 2,850
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.595
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $451,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $12,739.

When was 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 07/11/2011 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2011 $480,000
10/11/1997 $265,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/23/2031
03/02/2021 - D
03/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2034
07/11/2011 - D
07/19/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/11/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,414
Market value $451,600

Assessment History for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $451,600 $451,600 2.749 $12,414 +1.59%
2023 $451,600 $451,600 2.706 $12,220 +0.97%
2022 $451,600 $451,600 2.68 $12,103 +1.75%
2021 $451,600 $451,600 2.634 $11,895 +0.19%
2020 $451,600 $451,600 2.629 $11,873 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Parkview Drive, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 1.04
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.39
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.39
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.39
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.47

Nearest middle schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.39
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.39
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.51
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 2.88
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 3.94

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.39
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.39
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.39
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.54