Morris County  »  07876  »  Reger Rd  »  38 Reger Rd

38 Reger Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

38 Reger Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Reger Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Reger Road, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 301
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna

Sale date 07/14/2010
Sale price $373,500
Property tax $11,461

Lot & Building Information for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna

Building sqft 2,398
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.614
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Reger Road, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

38 Reger Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,398 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Reger Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,900, the tax amount paid for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $11,760.

When was 38 Reger Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Reger Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 07/14/2010 for $373,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2010 $373,500
06/27/2000 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2039
08/22/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
11/03/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2010 - D
08/03/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,461
Market value $416,900

Assessment History for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,900 $416,900 2.749 $11,461 +1.59%
2023 $416,900 $416,900 2.706 $11,281 +0.97%
2022 $416,900 $416,900 2.68 $11,173 +1.75%
2021 $416,900 $416,900 2.634 $10,981 +0.19%
2020 $416,900 $416,900 2.629 $10,960 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Reger Road, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 1.18
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.52
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.52
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.52
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 1.54

Nearest middle schools

St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.52
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.52
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.64
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 2.83
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 3.81

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.52
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.46
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.52
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.52