Morris County  »  07847  »  Route 46  »  431 Route 46

431 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

431 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

431 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 431 Route 46, Kenvil
Zip code 07847
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 2619
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 431 Route 46, Kenvil

Sale date 11/30/2005
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,421

Lot & Building Information for 431 Route 46, Kenvil

Building sqft 2,374
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.23
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 431 Route 46, Kenvil

• • Improvements for 431 Route 46, Kenvil , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 431 Route 46, Kenvil

How many sq. ft. does 431 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 431 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 has a total of 2,374 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the market value of 431 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847?

The current market value is $488,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 431 Route 46, Kenvil

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 431 Route 46, Kenvil, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2005 $310,000
05/13/2002 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 431 Route 46, Kenvil with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 431 Route 46, Kenvil

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/13/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 431 Route 46, Kenvil

Access detailed property tax data for 431 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,421
Market value $488,200

Assessment History for 431 Route 46, Kenvil

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 431 Route 46, Kenvil, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $488,200 $488,200 2.749 $13,421 +1.59%
2023 $488,200 $488,200 2.706 $13,211 +0.97%
2022 $488,200 $488,200 2.68 $13,084 +1.75%
2021 $488,200 $488,200 2.634 $12,859 +0.19%
2020 $488,200 $488,200 2.629 $12,835 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,769
Median age 42
Average household income $96,532
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 677
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 431 Route 46, Kenvil, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 431 Route 46, Kenvil to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 431 Route 46, Kenvil

Here are the neighbors for 431 Route 46, Kenvil.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
405 Route 46, Mine Hill 1,433 08/19/2013 $375,000
38 N 1st Ave, Kenvil 624 07/30/2025
36 N 1st Ave, Kenvil 768 01/22/2001 $155,000
74 S 1st Ave, Kenvil 2,067 05/29/2007 $320,000
30 N 1st Ave, Kenvil 04/05/2017 $650,000
40 N 1st Ave, Mine Hill
408 Route 46, Mine Hill 05/09/2003 $10
77 S 1st Ave, Kenvil 720 11/28/2011 $166,000
76 S 1st Ave, Kenvil 1,275 11/22/2021 $300,000
27 N 1st Ave, Kenvil 1,531 09/12/2025 $445,000
420 Route 46, Kenvil 620 12/12/2013
78 S 1st Ave, Kenvil 2,076 11/22/2021 $435,000