Morris County  »  07803  »  Route 46  »  405 Route 46

405 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

405 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

405 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 405 Route 46, Mine Hill
Zip code 07803
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 2619
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill

Sale date 08/19/2013
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,135

Lot & Building Information for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill

Building sqft 1,433
Building class Restaurant-Diner (640)
Acreage 0.241
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill

• • Improvements for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 405 Route 46, Mine Hill

How many sq. ft. does 405 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Diner (640) located at 405 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 has a total of 1,433 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the market value of 405 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803?

The current market value is $332,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2013 $375,000

Title Documents for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2013 - D
10/08/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,135
Market value $332,300

Assessment History for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $332,300 $332,300 2.749 $9,135 +1.59%
2023 $332,300 $332,300 2.706 $8,992 +0.97%
2022 $332,300 $332,300 2.68 $8,906 +1.75%
2021 $332,300 $332,300 2.634 $8,753 +0.19%
2020 $332,300 $332,300 2.629 $8,736 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,993
Median age 42
Average household income $134,197
Family households 82.7%
Occupied housing units 1,389
Owner occupied units 88.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $379,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill

Here are the neighbors for 405 Route 46, Mine Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 N 1st Ave, Kenvil 624 07/30/2025
36 N 1st Ave, Kenvil 768 01/22/2001 $155,000
31 N 1st Ave, Kenvil 1,583 11/10/2025 $550,000
74 S 1st Ave, Kenvil 2,067 05/29/2007 $320,000
30 N 1st Ave, Kenvil 04/05/2017 $650,000
40 N 1st Ave, Mine Hill
408 Route 46, Mine Hill 05/09/2003 $10
77 S 1st Ave, Kenvil 720 11/28/2011 $166,000
76 S 1st Ave, Kenvil 1,275 11/22/2021 $300,000
27 N 1st Ave, Kenvil 1,531 09/12/2025 $445,000
29 N 1st Ave, Kenvil 1,235 08/02/2022 $387,000
420 Route 46, Kenvil 620 12/12/2013