Morris County  »  07876  »  Alcott Way  »  14 Alcott Way

14 Alcott Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

14 Alcott Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Alcott Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 2904
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna

Sale date 04/26/2000
Sale price $334,900
Arm's length
Property tax $12,255

Lot & Building Information for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna

Building sqft 2,286
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.792
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

14 Alcott Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,286 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,800, the tax amount paid for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $12,576.

When was 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Alcott Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 04/26/2000 for $334,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2000 $334,900

Title Documents for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,255
Market value $445,800

Assessment History for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $445,800 $445,800 2.749 $12,255 +1.59%
2023 $445,800 $445,800 2.706 $12,063 +1.45%
2022 $443,700 $443,700 2.68 $11,891 +1.75%
2021 $443,700 $443,700 2.634 $11,687 +0.19%
2020 $443,700 $443,700 2.629 $11,665 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 0.57
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 0.57
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.58
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.58
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.58

Nearest middle schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.58
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.58
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.77
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.71
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 3.73

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.58
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 1.61
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 1.61
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.52
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 4.23

Neighbors for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna

Here are the neighbors for 14 Alcott Way, Succasunna.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
265 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 1,584 10/29/2008 $345,000
10 Longfellow Dr, Succasunna 3,248 06/04/1999 $295,000
12 Alcott Way, Succasunna 2,666 07/12/2024 $786,000
10 Alcott Way, Succasunna 2,811
165 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna 2,559 09/07/1994 $270,000
16 Alcott Way, Succasunna 2,159 06/29/2001 $360,000
6 Alcott Way, Succasunna 2,385 06/21/2019 $550,000
4 Alcott Way, Succasunna 3,184 11/12/2010 $495,000
167 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna 3,357
185 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna 2,352
5 Alcott Way, Succasunna 2,815 05/05/2022 $690,000
3 Alcott Way, Succasunna 3,771
8 Alcott Way, Succasunna
2 Alcott Way, Succasunna 3,932
169 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna 2,878 03/25/1997 $251,500
259 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 2,145 10/06/2016 $475,900
1 Alcott Way, Succasunna 3,155
18 Alcott Way, Succasunna 2,770 07/02/2020 $562,000
261 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 2,075 08/30/2006 $350,000
8 Longfellow Dr, Succasunna 2,284 03/15/2013 $365,000