Morris County  »  07876  »  Main St  »  81-83 Main St

81-83 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81-83 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 3801
Lot 79

Sales & Tax Overview for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna

Sale date 06/12/2003
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,446

Lot & Building Information for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna

Building sqft 2,772
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna

How many sq. ft. does 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 has a total of 2,772 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

81-83 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $380,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2003 $280,000

Title Documents for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,446
Market value $380,000

Assessment History for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $380,000 $380,000 2.749 $10,446 +1.59%
2023 $380,000 $380,000 2.706 $10,283 +0.97%
2022 $380,000 $380,000 2.68 $10,184 -5.44%
2021 $408,900 $408,900 2.634 $10,770 +0.19%
2020 $408,900 $408,900 2.629 $10,750 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,667
Median age 45
Average household income $182,062
Family households 85.3%
Occupied housing units 3,268
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna

Here are the neighbors for 81-83 Main Street, Succasunna.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Main St, Succasunna 1,828 08/26/2025 $375,000
100 Main St, Succasunna 3,389
98 Main St, Succasunna 2,302
85-87 Main St, Succasunna 2,840 03/18/2016 $1
106 Main St, Succasunna 2,394 05/07/2021 $325,000
96 Main St, Succasunna 10,115 12/20/2004 $1
53 Main St, Succasunna 1,994 06/06/2016 $210,000
71-73 Main St, Succasunna 3,292 10/06/2023
69 Main St, Succasunna 1,512 12/01/2022 $326,850
67 Main St, Succasunna 2,185
65 Main St, Succasunna 1,180