New York City  »  11234  »  Fillmore Ave  »  3719 Fillmore Ave

3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3719 Fillmore Avenue
Secondary address 3719 Garage Fillmore Ave
Neighborhood Marine Park
Zip code 11234
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 08481-0002

Sales & Tax Overview for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 12/02/2020
Purchase price $798,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,678

Lot & Building Information for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,380
Lot dimensions 28 ft x 85 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,408
Building dimensions 16 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) Fillmore Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 18
Closest police station 1.17 Miles
Closest fire station 0.27 Miles

Other Property Data for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3719 Garage Fillmore Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234

About 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234?

3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,700, the tax amount paid for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is $7,678. For the next year, the tax amount for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is estimated at $7,678.

When was 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was last sold in 12/02/2020 for $798,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Find out who owns 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2020 $798,000

Title Documents for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020120400377002)
12/02/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Deed
(2020120400377001)
04/14/2014 - D
06/18/2014 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2014061200725001)
04/12/2007 - D
05/02/2007 - R
Deed
(2007042401478001)
12/01/1987 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3180001321018)
07/06/1984 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3010001027901)
08/21/1979 - R Mortgage
(37930109500103)
08/21/1979 - R Deed
(37930109500101)
08/21/1979 - R Power of Attorney
(37930109500097)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,678
Estimated property tax: $7,678
Tax assessor's market value: $945,000
Assessed value: $56,700

Assessment History for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $945,000 $56,700 $38,695 19.843% $7,678 $7,678 +0.55%
2024/25 $855,000 $51,300 $38,020 20.085% $7,636 $7,636 +4.95%
2023/24 $903,000 $54,180 $36,228 20.085% $7,276 $7,276 +4.82%
2022/23 $814,000 $48,840 $34,180 20.309% $6,942 $6,942 +7.84%
2021/22 $789,000 $47,340 $32,246 19.963% $6,437 $6,437 -0.81%

Permits for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 3719 Fillmore Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Marine Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Marine Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Marine Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$807,500
2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$645
5.8% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Station lines B-Q
Distance (miles) 1.357
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Fillmore Av / E 37 St
Distance (miles) 0.03

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 207 Elizabeth G Leary 8 Yes Public PK, K-8 896 0.14
P.S. 207 Elizabeth G Leary 8 Yes Public PK, K-8 896 0.14
Marine Park Day School NR No Private PK, 2, 4 0 0.24