Morris County  »  07876  »  Main St  »  119-121 Main St

119-121 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119-121 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 5203
Lot 57

Sales & Tax Overview for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna

Sale date 10/16/2018
Sale price $165,375
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 1.709 i
Year built 1857
Units 12

Bike Score

Zoning district Government Use District (GU)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

119-121 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1857 and has a total of 5,000 square feet.

When was 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119-121 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 10/16/2018 for $165,375.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2018 $165,375

Title Documents for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2020 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/21/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2020 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
11/30/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/24/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/23/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/23/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/23/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2019 - D
12/19/2019 - R
Master Deed
04/10/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025

Assessment History for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2018 $319,000 $319,000 4.31 $13,749 +0.54%
2017 $319,000 $319,000 4.287 $13,676 +2.00%
2016 $319,000 $319,000 4.203 $13,408 +2.54%
2015 $319,000 $319,000 4.099 $13,076 +1.61%
2014 $319,000 $319,000 4.034 $12,868 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119-121 Main Street, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln/Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public 5-6 508 0.22
Franklin Elementary School 2 Public K-4 298 0.37
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.48
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.48
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 0.73
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.48
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.48
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.60
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 3.27

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 0.63
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 0.63