Morris County  »  07847  »  Route 46  »  920 Route 46

920 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

920 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

920 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 920 Route 46, Kenvil
Zip code 07847
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 5301
Lot 5
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 920 Route 46, Kenvil

Sale date 01/28/2015
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,720

Lot & Building Information for 920 Route 46, Kenvil

Building sqft 6,050
Building class Store
Acreage 2.033
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 920 Route 46, Kenvil

• • Improvements for 920 Route 46, Kenvil , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 920 Route 46, Kenvil

How many sq. ft. does 920 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 920 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 has a total of 6,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the market value of 920 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847?

The current market value is $972,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 920 Route 46, Kenvil

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 920 Route 46, Kenvil, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2015 $650,000

Title Documents for 920 Route 46, Kenvil

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Assignment
03/11/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2015 - D
02/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 920 Route 46, Kenvil

Access detailed property tax data for 920 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,720
Market value $972,000

Assessment History for 920 Route 46, Kenvil

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 920 Route 46, Kenvil, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $972,000 $972,000 2.749 $26,720 +1.59%
2023 $972,000 $972,000 2.706 $26,302 +0.97%
2022 $972,000 $972,000 2.68 $26,050 +1.75%
2021 $972,000 $972,000 2.634 $25,602 +0.19%
2020 $972,000 $972,000 2.629 $25,554 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,769
Median age 42
Average household income $96,532
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 677
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 920 Route 46, Kenvil, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 920 Route 46, Kenvil to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 920 Route 46, Kenvil

Here are the neighbors for 920 Route 46, Kenvil.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
878 Route 46, Kenvil 2,808 10/31/2001 $400,000
810 Route 46, Kenvil 5,917 02/03/1999 $475,000
922 Route 46, Kenvil 9,568 01/08/2016 $1,250,000
111 Main St, Succasunna 1,960 03/28/2007 $1
884 Route 46, Kenvil 1,274 06/20/2025 $305,000
862 Route 46, Kenvil 11/06/2018 $10
970 Route 46, Kenvil 7,758 09/15/2022 $1
117 Main St, Succasunna 2,026 06/26/2020 $415,000
860 Route 46, Kenvil 624 11/06/2018 $10
894 Route 46, Kenvil 08/24/2005 $1
890 Route 46, Kenvil 1,207 04/26/2023
874 Route 46, Kenvil 1,496