157 Main Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information
157 Main Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 157 Main Street, Kenvil |
| Zip code | 07847 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 6501 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Mount Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 157 Main Street, Kenvil
| Sale date | 09/20/2001 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,673 |
Lot & Building Information for 157 Main Street, Kenvil
| Building sqft | 6,384 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.536 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 157 Main Street, Kenvil
- • Improvements for 157 Main Street, Kenvil , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 157 Main Street, Kenvil
This Store (SCILSR) located at 157 Main Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847 has a total of 6,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.
What is the market value of 157 Main Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847?The current market value is $642,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 157 Main Street, Kenvil
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 157 Main Street, Kenvil, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2001 | $350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 157 Main Street, Kenvil
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 157 Main Street, Kenvil
Access detailed property tax data for 157 Main Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,673 |
| Market value | $642,900 |
Assessment History for 157 Main Street, Kenvil
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 157 Main Street, Kenvil, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $642,900 | $642,900 | 2.749 | $17,673 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $642,900 | $642,900 | 2.706 | $17,397 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $642,900 | $642,900 | 2.68 | $17,230 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $642,900 | $642,900 | 2.634 | $16,934 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $642,900 | $642,900 | 2.629 | $16,902 | +1.90% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 1,769 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $96,532 |
| Family households | 77.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 677 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1943 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $363,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $313,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 157 Main Street, Kenvil, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 157 Main Street, Kenvil to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 157 Main Street, Kenvil
Here are the neighbors for 157 Main Street, Kenvil.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Drake Ln, Ledgewood | 1,446 | 04/30/2018 | $221,000 |
| 5 Drake Ln, Ledgewood | 1,213 | 07/30/2020 | $260,000 |
| 212 Drake Ln, Ledgewood | 1,446 | 10/04/2017 | $180,000 |
| 216 Drake Ln, Ledgewood | 1,213 | 09/20/2013 | $1 |
| 1174 Route 46, Ledgewood | 1,382 | 03/12/2020 | $1 |
| 223 Main St, Ledgewood | 1,616 | 03/03/2016 | $210,000 |
| 219 Main St, Ledgewood | 1,609 | 03/27/2025 | |