Morris County  »  07852  »  Drake Ln  »  214 Drake Ln

214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 6501
Lot 2.022
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Sale date 02/22/2018
Sale price $150,000
Property tax $5,638

Lot & Building Information for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Building sqft 1,213
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential District (MFR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?

214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,213 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,100, the tax amount paid for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 is $5,785.

When was 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 last sold and what was the last sale price?

214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was last sold in 02/22/2018 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2018 $150,000

Title Documents for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Sheriffs Deed
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,638
Market value $205,100

Assessment History for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $205,100 $205,100 2.749 $5,638 +1.59%
2023 $205,100 $205,100 2.706 $5,550 +0.97%
2022 $205,100 $205,100 2.68 $5,497 +1.75%
2021 $205,100 $205,100 2.634 $5,402 +0.19%
2020 $205,100 $205,100 2.629 $5,392 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln/Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public 5-6 508 0.46
Franklin Elementary School 2 Public K-4 298 0.66
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.59
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.59
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.10
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.66
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.66
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.92
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 2.95

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 0.98
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 0.98
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.66
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 3.74
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 3.83

Neighbors for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Here are the neighbors for 214 Drake Lane, Ledgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
216 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213 09/20/2013 $1
230 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213 01/14/2010 $230,000
234 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213 05/28/2025 $395,000
212 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,446 10/04/2017 $180,000
5 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213 07/30/2020 $260,000
1 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,446 04/30/2018 $221,000
222 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213 06/18/2022 $325,000
226 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,446 03/02/2022 $320,000
228 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213
157 Main St, Kenvil 6,384 09/20/2001 $350,000
7 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 830 05/25/2016 $1
218 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 830
232 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 830 05/02/2023 $295,000
13 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,489
9 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213
211 Main St, Ledgewood 2,719
220 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213 01/11/2023 $335,000
224 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,489
11 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213 04/15/2025 $450,000
3 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213 03/09/2011