Morris County  »  07852  »  Main St  »  244 Main St

244 Main Street, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

244 Main Street, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

244 Main Street, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 244 Main Street, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 7501
Lot 19
Neighborhood Ledgewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood

Sale date 07/09/2004
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,476

Lot & Building Information for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood

Building sqft 10,797
Building class Store
Acreage 0.498
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 244 Main Street, Ledgewood

How many sq. ft. does 244 Main Street, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 244 Main Street, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 has a total of 10,797 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the market value of 244 Main Street, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?

The current market value is $817,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2004 $640,000

Title Documents for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2004 - D
07/23/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,476
Market value $817,600

Assessment History for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $817,600 $817,600 2.749 $22,476 +1.59%
2023 $817,600 $817,600 2.706 $22,124 +0.97%
2022 $817,600 $817,600 2.68 $21,912 +1.75%
2021 $817,600 $817,600 2.634 $21,536 +0.19%
2020 $817,600 $817,600 2.629 $21,495 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,893
Median age 47
Average household income $126,976
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 1,591
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $446,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood

Here are the neighbors for 244 Main Street, Ledgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
248 Main St, Ledgewood 1,254 07/05/2017 $162,500
261 Main St, Ledgewood 1,180
258 Main St, Ledgewood 768
18 Mountain Rd, Ledgewood 1,906
12 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood 1,645 07/25/2014 $1
10 Mountain Rd, Ledgewood 1,305 11/25/2024 $380,500
1280 Route 46, Ledgewood 10,200 12/23/2010 $1,500,000
262 Main St, Ledgewood 1,195 07/29/2013 $245,000
247 Main St, Ledgewood 1,948 06/23/2020 $142,500
250 Main St, Ledgewood 1,826 11/14/2007 $1
252 Main St, Ledgewood 1,128 08/08/2008 $278,000