Morris County  »  07852  »  Route 46  »  1280 Route 46

1280 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

1280 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1280 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 7502
Lot 4
Neighborhood Ledgewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood

Sale date 12/23/2010
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,353

Lot & Building Information for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood

Building sqft 10,200
Building class Store
Acreage 0.485

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood

How many sq. ft. does 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 has a total of 10,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the market value of 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?

The current market value is $1,358,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2010 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/03/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Assignment
02/03/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2010 - D
01/13/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,353
Market value $1,358,800

Assessment History for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 2.749 $37,353 +1.59%
2023 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 2.706 $36,769 +0.97%
2022 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 2.68 $36,416 +1.75%
2021 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 2.634 $35,791 +0.19%
2020 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 2.629 $35,723 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,893
Median age 47
Average household income $126,976
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 1,591
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $446,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood

Here are the neighbors for 1280 Route 46, Ledgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
248 Main St, Ledgewood 1,254 07/05/2017 $162,500
261 Main St, Ledgewood 1,180
244 Main St, Ledgewood 10,797 07/09/2004 $640,000
258 Main St, Ledgewood 768
10 Mountain Rd, Ledgewood 1,305 11/25/2024 $380,500
12 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood 1,645 07/25/2014 $1
247 Main St, Ledgewood 1,948 06/23/2020 $142,500
3 Kurt Dr, Flanders 2,432 03/10/2010 $375,000
176 Route 206, Flanders 06/22/2018 $1
220 Mooney Rd, Flanders 1,843 12/16/2010 $330,000
250 Main St, Ledgewood 1,826 11/14/2007 $1