Morris County  »  07836  »  Route 206  »  176 Route 206

176 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

176 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

176 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 176 Route 206, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 7601
Lot 2.02
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Route 206, Flanders

Sale date 06/22/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,691

Lot & Building Information for 176 Route 206, Flanders

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 9.539

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 176 Route 206, Flanders

• • Improvements for 176 Route 206, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 176 Route 206, Flanders

What is the market value of 176 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836?

The current market value is $95,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 176 Route 206, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Route 206, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2018 $1
12/31/2010 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 176 Route 206, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 176 Route 206, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/22/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2010 - D
01/13/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 176 Route 206, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 176 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,691
Market value $95,400

Assessment History for 176 Route 206, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Route 206, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $95,400 $95,400 2.821 $2,691 +2.62%
2024 $95,400 $95,400 2.749 $2,623 +1.59%
2023 $95,400 $95,400 2.706 $2,582 +0.97%
2022 $95,400 $95,400 2.68 $2,557 +1.75%
2021 $95,400 $95,400 2.634 $2,513 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Route 206, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Route 206, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.78
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.78
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.87
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.87
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.91

Nearest middle schools

St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.78
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.91
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.27
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.27
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 3.08

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.39
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.27
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.85
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.85