Morris County  »  07836  »  Glenn Dr  »  3 Glenn Dr

3 Glenn Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

3 Glenn Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Glenn Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 7902
Lot 8
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders

Sale date 02/16/2018
Sale price $344,500
Property tax $12,093

Lot & Building Information for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders

Building sqft 2,432
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.773
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders

• • Improvements for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836?

3 Glenn Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $439,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $12,409.

When was 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Glenn Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 02/16/2018 for $344,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2018 $344,500
09/28/2017 $100
12/13/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
05/08/2020 - D
05/08/2020 - R
Assignment
05/06/2020 - D
05/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/14/2018 - D
03/16/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
02/16/2018 - D
03/16/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2017 - D
01/11/2018 - R
Sheriffs Deed
12/13/2011 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/2007 - D
02/15/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,093
Market value $439,900

Assessment History for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $439,900 $439,900 2.749 $12,093 +1.59%
2023 $439,900 $439,900 2.706 $11,904 +0.97%
2022 $439,900 $439,900 2.68 $11,789 +1.75%
2021 $439,900 $439,900 2.634 $11,587 +0.19%
2020 $439,900 $439,900 2.629 $11,565 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Glenn Drive, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.30
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.30
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.70
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.70
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.70

Nearest middle schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.70
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.70
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.17
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 2.20
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.43

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.70
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.90
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.20
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.20