15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 7902 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Mount Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders
| Sale date | 09/30/2003 |
| Sale price | $387,400 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,561 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders
| Building sqft | 1,771 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.551 |
| Year built | 1972 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders
- • Improvements for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders
15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,771 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $347,800, the tax amount paid for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $9,811.
When was 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 09/30/2003 for $387,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2003 | $387,400 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,561 |
| Market value | $347,800 |
Assessment History for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $347,800 | $347,800 | 2.749 | $9,561 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $347,800 | $347,800 | 2.706 | $9,411 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $347,800 | $347,800 | 2.68 | $9,321 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $347,800 | $347,800 | 2.634 | $9,161 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $347,800 | $347,800 | 2.629 | $9,144 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Kennedy Drive, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 358 | 1.33 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 1.73 |
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.73 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 2.17 |
| St Michael Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 130 | 2.18 |
| Eisenhower Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 535 | 2.46 |
Nearest high schools