Morris County  »  07850  »  Ledge Landing Rd  »  168 Ledge Landing Rd

168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 10018
Lot 5
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Sale date 02/12/2026
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,571

Lot & Building Information for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Building sqft 972
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.379
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

• • Improvements for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850?

168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1950 and has a total of 972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,500, the tax amount paid for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850 is $5,571.

When was 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was last sold in 02/12/2026 for $630,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2026 $630,000
10/24/2023 $580,000
02/08/2013 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2026 - D
03/23/2026 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2056
02/12/2026 - D
03/23/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/2025 - D
06/02/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2055
11/06/2023 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2053
10/24/2023 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/2021 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
02/08/2013 - D
02/15/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,571
Market value $197,500

Assessment History for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,500 $197,500 2.821 $5,571 +2.62%
2024 $197,500 $197,500 2.749 $5,429 +1.59%
2023 $197,500 $197,500 2.706 $5,344 +0.97%
2022 $197,500 $197,500 2.68 $5,293 +1.75%
2021 $197,500 $197,500 2.634 $5,202 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,828
Median age 42.3
Average household income $147,280
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 2,479
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $427,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Here are the neighbors for 168 Ledge Landing Road, Landing.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 Ledge Landing Rd, Landing 1,711 09/29/2021 $550,000
176 Ledge Landing Rd, Landing 02/02/2016 $3,000,000
23 Mitchell Ave, Landing 1,182 06/30/2015 $100,000
111 Kings Hwy, Landing 1,924
8 1st Ave, Landing 2,990 06/07/2000 $128,000
20 Riggs Ave Land, Landing
11 1st Ave, Landing 1,086 12/20/2021 $293,000
118 Ledge Landing Rd, Landing 1,020
16 1st Ave, Landing 2,212
12 Riggs Ave Land, Landing
34 1st Ave, Landing 1,185 05/01/2025 $444,000