Morris County  »  07850  »  Kings Hwy  »  111 Kings Hwy

111 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

111 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Kings Highway, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 10020
Lot 6
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Kings Highway, Landing

Current property tax $8,481

Lot & Building Information for 111 Kings Highway, Landing

Building sqft 1,924
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.407
Year built 1912
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Limited Business District (B-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Kings Highway, Landing

• • Improvements for 111 Kings Highway, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Kings Highway, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850?

111 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1912 and has a total of 1,924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $309,500, the tax amount paid for 111 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 is $8,730.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Kings Highway, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Kings Highway, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Kings Highway, Landing

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 Kings Highway, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,731
Current property tax $8,481
Market value $309,500

Assessment History for 111 Kings Highway, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Kings Highway, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $309,500 $309,500 2.821 $8,731 +2.62%
2024 $309,500 $309,500 2.749 $8,508 +1.59%
2023 $309,500 $309,500 2.706 $8,375 +0.97%
2022 $309,500 $309,500 2.68 $8,295 +1.75%
2021 $309,500 $309,500 2.634 $8,152 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Kings Highway, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Kings Highway, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 0.11
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 0.11
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 1.09
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 1.09
Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.19
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.46
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.67
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 1.78
Valley Road School 7 Public PK, K-8 311 2.15

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.46
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 1.97
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.46
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 3.29