Morris County  »  07885  »  W Dewey Ave  »  355 W Dewey Ave

355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton
Zip code 07885
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 12702
Lot 2
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Sale date 03/09/2022
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,519

Lot & Building Information for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Building sqft 15,364
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.41
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton

• • Improvements for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton

How many sq. ft. does 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885 has a total of 15,364 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the market value of 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885?

The current market value is $1,330,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2022 $3,250,000
12/11/2019 $1
01/11/2019 $2,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Assignment
03/10/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2023
03/09/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2019 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/11/2019 - D
01/24/2019 - R
Assignment
01/11/2019 - D
01/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2019 - D
01/24/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/26/2005 - D
08/25/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Access detailed property tax data for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,519
Market value $1,330,000

Assessment History for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,330,000 $1,330,000 2.821 $37,519 +2.62%
2024 $1,330,000 $1,330,000 2.749 $36,562 +1.59%
2023 $1,330,000 $1,330,000 2.706 $35,990 +0.97%
2022 $1,330,000 $1,330,000 2.68 $35,644 +1.75%
2021 $1,330,000 $1,330,000 2.634 $35,032 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,806
Median age 46
Average household income $119,145
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 4,886
Owner occupied units 64.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $368,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $418,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Here are the neighbors for 355 West Dewey Avenue, Wharton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 Gordon Rd, Wharton 1,116
266 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton 1,180 07/23/2019 $310,000
49 Gordon Rd, Wharton 2,110 06/21/2021 $433,000
16 Little Ln, Wharton 1,296 12/29/1993
10 Little Ln, Wharton 1,216 08/20/2020 $330,000
264 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton 1,420 05/22/2007 $290,000
12 Little Ln, Wharton 1,440 01/23/2023 $250,000
353 Mill Rd, Wharton 03/04/2009 $3,200,000
50 Gordon Rd, Wharton 2,004 11/22/1993 $173,500
44 Gordon Rd, Wharton