Morris County  »  07840  »  Kings Hwy  »  208 Kings Hwy

208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown
Zip code 07840
County Morris
Municipality Washington Township
Block 30
Lot 70.01
Neighborhood Long Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown

Property tax $2,198

Lot & Building Information for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.09
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown

• • Improvements for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown

What is the market value of 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown, NJ 07840?

The current market value is $73,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown, NJ 07840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,198
Market value $73,200

Assessment History for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $73,200 $73,200 3.003 $2,198 +3.52%
2024 $73,200 $73,200 2.901 $2,124 +2.29%
2023 $73,200 $73,200 2.836 $2,076 +2.87%
2022 $73,200 $73,200 2.757 $2,018 +2.76%
2021 $73,200 $73,200 2.683 $1,964 +1.67%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,105
Median age 43.1
Average household income $131,822
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,768
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $387,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown

Here are the neighbors for 208 Kings Highway, Hackettstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Esna Dr, Hackettstown 1,712
54 Glen Ridge Dr, Long Valley 3,235 09/04/2014 $1
214 Kings Hwy, Hackettstown 11/10/2000 $1
190 Kings Hwy, Hackettstown 1,324 02/12/2008 $1
5 Esna Dr, Hackettstown 1,699 07/16/2010 $1
196 Kings Hwy, Hackettstown 2,712 02/13/1996 $207,500
7 Esna Dr, Hackettstown 2,540 03/31/2026 $1
116 Pleasant Grove Rd, Long Valley 5,794 05/27/2021 $1
186 Kings Hwy, Hackettstown 2,366 02/23/2016 $275,000