Morris County  »  07853  »  Pleasant Grove Rd  »  122 Pleasant Grove Rd

122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley
Zip code 07853
County Morris
Municipality Washington Township
Block 30.01
Lot 4
Neighborhood Long Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley

Sale date 08/11/2020
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,087

Lot & Building Information for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley

Building sqft 2,649
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.84
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Washington Township Conservation District (200,000 S.F. ) (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley

• • Improvements for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853?

122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,649 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $485,600, the tax amount paid for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 is $14,582.

When was 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was last sold in 02/24/2026 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2020 $650,000
07/28/2008 $399,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2020 - D
08/27/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
08/11/2020 - D
08/27/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2008 - D
08/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,087
Market value $485,600

Assessment History for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $485,600 $485,600 2.901 $14,087 +2.29%
2023 $485,600 $485,600 2.836 $13,772 +2.87%
2022 $485,600 $485,600 2.757 $13,388 +2.76%
2021 $485,600 $485,600 2.683 $13,029 +1.67%
2020 $485,600 $485,600 2.639 $12,815 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Pleasant Grove Road, Long Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Flocktown Kossman Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 492 2.08
Friendship Center NR Private K 7 2.41
Old Farmers Road Elementary School 9 Public K-5 317 3.67
Hatchery Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 278 3.90

Nearest middle schools

Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 2.45
Hackettstown Middle School 5 Public 5-8 475 4.31
Califon Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 86 4.39
St Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 160 4.77
Woodglen Elementary School 7 Public 5-8 292 5.71

Nearest high schools

Hackettstown High School 5 Public 9-12 926 3.82
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 5.51
Warren Regional School NR Public 9, 11-12 0 5.73